.species-records-section {
    display: flex;
    flex-direction: column;
    gap: var(--space-5);
}

.species-records-section__header {
    display: flex;
    align-items: flex-start;
    justify-content: space-between;
    gap: var(--space-4);
}

.species-records-section__title-wrap {
    display: flex;
    align-items: center;
    gap: 0.85rem;
    flex-wrap: wrap;
}

.species-records-section__icon {
    display: inline-flex;
    align-items: center;
    justify-content: center;
    color: var(--color-brand-strong);
}

.species-records-section__title {
    margin: 0;
    font-family: var(--font-display);
    font-size: clamp(1.8rem, 3vw, 2.35rem);
    line-height: 1;
    color: var(--color-brand-strong);
}

.species-records-section__count {
    color: var(--color-text-muted);
    font-size: clamp(1.25rem, 2.2vw, 1.75rem);
    font-weight: 600;
}

.species-records-section__table-wrap {
    overflow-x: auto;
}

.species-records-section__table {
    width: 100%;
    min-width: 62rem;
    border-collapse: separate;
    border-spacing: 0;
}

.species-records-section__table thead th {
    padding: 1.2rem 1.45rem;
    background: color-mix(in srgb, var(--color-surface-secondary) 82%, white);
    color: color-mix(in srgb, var(--color-text-secondary) 92%, black);
    font-size: 0.88rem;
    font-weight: 700;
    text-align: left;
    border-bottom: 1px solid color-mix(in srgb, var(--color-border) 78%, white);
}

.species-records-section__table tbody td {
    padding: 1.15rem 1.45rem;
    color: var(--color-text-secondary);
    font-size: 0.98rem;
    border-bottom: 1px solid color-mix(in srgb, var(--color-border) 55%, white);
    vertical-align: middle;
}

.species-records-section__table tbody tr:nth-child(even) td {
    background: color-mix(in srgb, var(--color-surface-secondary) 55%, white);
}

.species-records-section__table tbody tr:hover td {
    background: color-mix(in srgb, var(--color-brand-soft) 18%, white);
}

.species-records-section__voucher-link {
    color: var(--color-text-primary);
    text-decoration: none;
    font-weight: 700;
    letter-spacing: 0.01em;
}

.species-records-section__voucher-link:hover {
    color: var(--color-brand-strong);
    text-decoration: underline;
}

.species-records-section__align-right {
    text-align: right;
}

.species-records-section__coordinates {
    color: var(--color-text-muted);
    white-space: nowrap;
    font-variant-numeric: tabular-nums;
}

@media (max-width: 900px) {
    .species-records-section__title-wrap {
        align-items: flex-start;
    }

    .species-records-section__table {
        min-width: 52rem;
    }
}

.species-page {
    padding-bottom: var(--space-8);
}

.species-page__content {
    display: flex;
    flex-direction: column;
    gap: var(--space-8);
    padding-top: var(--space-8);
}

